Team Liberty

Team Liberty Member Stories

Congratulations to our Team Liberty medal winners at the 2016 Games!

Michele Dabal: Cycling - Gold, Tennis Singles - Gold, Tennis Doubles - Gold (2), Team Basketball - Silver

Sam Denti: Team Basketball - Silver

Michael DiPiano: Shotput - Silver, Doubles Bocce - Bronze

Joe DiSanto: 5k - Gold, Softball Throw - Silver, Doubles Bocce - Gold, Team Basketball - Silver

Dede Duffy: Doubles Bocce - Gold, Darts Cricket - Silver, Darts 501 - Bronze

Bonnie Farbstein: Tennis Singles - Gold, Tennis Doubles - Gold

Matt Felix: 5k - Gold, Track and Field 200M - Silver, Track and Field 400M - Silver, Track and Field 800M - Silver, Swimming 200M Free Relay - Silver, Team Basketball - Silver

Keath Gerald: Softball Throw - Bronze, Swimming 500M Backstroke - Silver, Swimming 100M Freestyle - Silver, Swimming 50M Butterfly - Silver, Swimming 50M Breaststroke - Bronze, Swimming 200M Free Relay - Silver, Team Basketball - Silver

Kathie Gerlach: Swimming 100M Breaststroke - Silver, Swimming 100M Freestyle - Bronze, Swimming 200M IM Relay - Bronze, Cornhole Doubles - Gold

Jenny Godnick: Cycling - Gold, 5k - Silver

MG: Badminton Singles - Gold, Badminton Doubles - Gold, Badminton Mixed Doubles - Gold, Table Tennis - Silver

Joanne Iuliucci: Track and Field Long Jump - Silver, Track and Field Discus - Bronze

Walter Kalinoski: Golf Singles - Gold, Bowling Doubles - Silver

Andrew Lazarus: Team Basketball - Silver

Penny Lee: Tennis Singles - Gold

Jennifer Lentini: Tennis Singles - Silver, Tennis Doubles - Gold

Alison Lynch: Tennis Singles - Bronze, Tennis Doubles - Gold

Bob Pathak: Badminton Singles - Gold, Badminton Doubles - Gold, Bocce Doubles - Gold

Danah Petit: Darts Cricket - Bronze, Badminton Doubles - Gold

Missy Rodriguez: Tennis Singles - Gold, Tennis Doubles - Gold, Tennis Mixed Doubles - Gold

Emma Rothman: Bocce Doubles - Gold, Cornhole Doubles - Bronze, Team Basketball - Silver

Janet Saulter-Hemmer: Swimming 50M Breaststroke - Gold, Swimming 100M Breaststroke - Silver, Swimming 200M IM Relay - Silver, Bowling Doubles - Silver

Christine Scarano: Swimming 500M Freestyle - Gold, Swimming 200M Freestyle - Gold, Swimming 100M Freestyle - Gold, Swimming 50M Freestyle - Gold, Swimming 50M Backstroke - Gold, Swimming 50M Butterfly - Gold, Swimming 200M IM Relay - Bronze, Swimming 200M Free Relay - Silver

Christian Siems: Team Basketball - Silver

Ken Scurry: Team Basketball - Silver

Michael Strusiak: Golf Singles - Bronze, Ballroom Dancing - Silver, Ballroom Dancing - Bronze

Fr. Patrick Sullivan: 5k - Gold, Track and Field 1500M Run - Gold, Track and Field 100M Dash - Gold

Basil Vorolieff: Darts 501 - Silver, Darts Cricket - Silver, Cornhole Doubles - Bronze

Benny Vozza: Track and Field Discus - Silver, Track and Field Shotput - Gold, Track and Field Softball Throw - Bronze, Bowling Doubles - Silver

Jaywon Woo: Swimming 100M Breaststroke - Silver, Swimming 100M Freestyle - Silver, Swimming 50M Butterfly - Gold, Swimming 50M Freestyle - Silver, Swimming 50M Breaststroke - Gold, Swimming 200M Freestyle Relay - Silver

Mary Wu: Cornhole Doubles - Gold, Swimming 200M IM Relay - Bronze

Kimberly Young: Track and Field Discus - Gold

Ezequiel Garcia: 5k - Gold